The Chainsmokers - Closer ft. Halsey (Medicine & Hao Chen Remix)

"The Chainsmokers - Closer ft. Halsey (Medicine & Hao Chen Remix)" by FeelDaBass has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,069 of 1,068 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #665 most-viewed Music video among 664 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 2.04K views. It was published about 9.8 years ago.

2,514,524 views
24,444 likes
Channel
FeelDaBass
Category
Music
Published
Dec 31, 2016
Duration
3:08

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1069 of 1068 videos
Music Rank
#665
Total Views
2,514,524
Total Likes
24,444
Like Ratio
0.97%
Channel
FeelDaBass
Published
December 31, 2016
Duration
3:08
Last Updated
October 16, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

October 2026
$0.87 · ~$0.80 RPM
1,090 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

● Free download: https://soundcloud.com/edmproducertaiwan/the-chainsmokers-closer-ft-halsey-medicine-hao-chen-remix ● Submit your tracks to [email protected] for a chance of a feature! You can also find us on: ●Instagram: http://www.instagram.com/TrapDaBass ●Soundcloud: http://www.soundcloud.com/TrapDaBass1 ♫ Support Medicine ♫ https://www.facebook.com/MedicineGanMaoYao/?ref=bookmarks https://www.instagram.com/medicine_drz/ https://soundcloud.com/drz-medicine https://www.youtube.com/watc

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does The Chainsmokers - Closer ft. Halsey (Medicine & Hao Chen Remix) have?

The Chainsmokers - Closer ft. Halsey (Medicine & Hao Chen Remix) by FeelDaBass currently has 2,514,524 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1069 among all 1068 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does The Chainsmokers - Closer ft. Halsey (Medicine & Hao Chen Remix) have?

The Chainsmokers - Closer ft. Halsey (Medicine & Hao Chen Remix) has 24,444 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 0.97%.

When was The Chainsmokers - Closer ft. Halsey (Medicine & Hao Chen Remix) published?

The Chainsmokers - Closer ft. Halsey (Medicine & Hao Chen Remix) was published on December 31, 2016 by FeelDaBass.

What rank is this video among Music videos?

The Chainsmokers - Closer ft. Halsey (Medicine & Hao Chen Remix) is ranked #665 among Music videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 2.51M views. See full Music ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 28 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.