Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 - The Secret of the Ooze - Original 1991 Trailer
"Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 - The Secret of the Ooze - Original 1991 Trailer" by Chris Routledge has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,055 of 1,054 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #64 most-viewed People & Blogs video among 63 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 135 views. It was published about 11.6 years ago.
Quick Facts
- Overall Rank
- #1055 of 1054 videos
- People & Blogs Rank
- #64
- Total Views
- 43,343
- Total Likes
- 254
- Like Ratio
- 0.59%
- Channel
- Chris Routledge
- Published
- February 14, 2015
- Duration
- 1:41
- Last Updated
- September 22, 2026
Estimated Earnings
Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.
YouTube's official description
Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.
Released around the same time (2015)
Wiz Khalifa - See You Again ft. Charlie Puth [Official Video] Furious 7 Soundtrack
7.09B views
Maroon 5 - Sugar (Official Music Video)
4.43B views
Justin Bieber - Sorry (PURPOSE : The Movement)
4.16B views
Alan Walker - Faded
4.03B views
Major Lazer & DJ Snake - Lean On (feat. MØ) [Official 4K Music Video]
3.97B views
Adele - Hello (Official Music Video)
3.28B views
Frequently Asked Questions
How many views does Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 - The Secret of the Ooze - Original 1991 Trailer have?
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 - The Secret of the Ooze - Original 1991 Trailer by Chris Routledge currently has 43,343 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1055 among all 1054 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.
How many likes does Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 - The Secret of the Ooze - Original 1991 Trailer have?
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 - The Secret of the Ooze - Original 1991 Trailer has 254 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 0.59%.
When was Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 - The Secret of the Ooze - Original 1991 Trailer published?
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 - The Secret of the Ooze - Original 1991 Trailer was published on February 14, 2015 by Chris Routledge.
What rank is this video among People & Blogs videos?
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 - The Secret of the Ooze - Original 1991 Trailer is ranked #64 among People & Blogs videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 43.34K views. See full People & Blogs ranking →
View Count History
Full timeline · 32 data points
Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.
More People & Blogs
YouTube: Hit Pause with a power up break
Hit Pause
5.55B views
YouTube: Hit Pause with a musical dance break
Hit Pause
5.51B views
YouTube: Hit Pause with a face yoga break
Hit Pause
5.40B views
Temu's Big Game Ad Encore TV Commercial 2024
Temu
4.84B views
Bhai behen ka pyar 🤩 behen ne bahar nikal liya #shorts #sister #viral #village #emotional
Ranwa Family
4.15B views
You Might Also Like
في منزل أنثى السنجاب دق دق الباب
Osratouna tv - قناة أسرتنا
Rauw Alejandro & Chencho Corleone - El Efecto (Video Oficial)
Rauw Alejandro
James Arthur - Say You Won't Let Go
JamesAVEVO
Carlos Vives, Shakira - La Bicicleta
CarlosVivesVEVO
Grupo Frontera x Grupo Firme - EL AMOR DE SU VIDA (Video Oficial)
Grupo Frontera
Compartir es cuidar: ¡¡Quiero pizza!! #shorts #liachacha
LiaChaCha en Español - Canciones Infantiles