[Vietsub] BUNGOU STRAY DOGS Ed
"[Vietsub] BUNGOU STRAY DOGS Ed" by NightCode OST Anime has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,070 of 1,069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #66 most-viewed People & Blogs video among 65 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 15.93K views. It was published about 10.3 years ago.
Quick Facts
- Overall Rank
- #1070 of 1069 videos
- People & Blogs Rank
- #66
- Total Views
- 3,655,634
- Total Likes
- 49,648
- Like Ratio
- 1.36%
- Channel
- NightCode OST Anime
- Published
- June 17, 2016
- Duration
- 1:31
- Last Updated
- October 20, 2026
Estimated Earnings
Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.
YouTube's official description
Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.
Released around the same time (2016)
Baby Shark Dance | #babyshark Most Viewed Video | Animal Songs | PINKFONG Songs for Children
17.47B views
Johny Johny Yes Papa 👶 THE BEST Song for Children | Baby Kids Songs | LooLoo Kids
7.26B views
Charlie Puth - We Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez) [Official Video]
3.62B views
The Chainsmokers - Closer (Lyric) ft. Halsey
3.48B views
Shakira - Chantaje (Official Video) ft. Maluma
3.23B views
Clean Bandit - Rockabye (feat. Sean Paul & Anne-Marie) [Official Video]
3.23B views
Frequently Asked Questions
How many views does [Vietsub] BUNGOU STRAY DOGS Ed have?
[Vietsub] BUNGOU STRAY DOGS Ed by NightCode OST Anime currently has 3,655,634 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1070 among all 1069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.
How many likes does [Vietsub] BUNGOU STRAY DOGS Ed have?
[Vietsub] BUNGOU STRAY DOGS Ed has 49,648 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 1.36%.
When was [Vietsub] BUNGOU STRAY DOGS Ed published?
[Vietsub] BUNGOU STRAY DOGS Ed was published on June 17, 2016 by NightCode OST Anime.
What rank is this video among People & Blogs videos?
[Vietsub] BUNGOU STRAY DOGS Ed is ranked #66 among People & Blogs videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 3.66M views. See full People & Blogs ranking →
View Count History
Full timeline · 31 data points
Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.
More People & Blogs
009 1225 GetInspiredOnGroups Crafts GLOBAL Acq EN UAC 1920x1080 21s Null FB M0 267
8.60B views
YouTube: Hit Pause with a power up break
Hit Pause
5.79B views
YouTube: Hit Pause with a musical dance break
Hit Pause
5.78B views
YouTube: Hit Pause with a face yoga break
Hit Pause
5.64B views
Temu's Big Game Ad Encore TV Commercial 2024
Temu
4.97B views
You Might Also Like
Eminem - Mockingbird [Official Music Video]
EminemVEVO
I wasn’t sure this would hold…
Kawaii Slime Company
Bad Bunny - Yonaguni (Video Oficial)
Bad Bunny
BTS (방탄소년단) 'MIC Drop (Steve Aoki Remix)' Official MV
HYBE LABELS
Johny Johny Yes Papa + Wheels On The Bus - Sing Along with LooLoo Kids Nursery Rhymes & Kids Songs
LooLoo Kids - Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs
হাট্টিমাটিম টিম - Hattimatim Tim and more | Bengali Rhymes Collection | Infobells
Infobells Bangla