Metallica-Battery
"Metallica-Battery" by prompko has now passed 0.01 billion views, ranking #1,070 of 1,069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #666 most-viewed Music video among 665 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 6.29K views. It was published about 17.4 years ago.
Quick Facts
- Overall Rank
- #1070 of 1069 videos
- Music Rank
- #666
- Total Views
- 5,301,933
- Total Likes
- 23,421
- Like Ratio
- 0.44%
- Channel
- prompko
- Published
- June 03, 2009
- Duration
- 5:26
- Last Updated
- October 17, 2026
Estimated Earnings
Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.
YouTube's official description
Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.
Released around the same time (2009)
Crazy Frog - Axel F (Official Video)
6.24B views
50 Cent - In Da Club (Official Music Video)
2.81B views
Guns N' Roses - November Rain
2.50B views
Eminem - Without Me (Official Music Video)
2.48B views
In The End [Official HD Music Video] - Linkin Park
2.36B views
Michael Jackson - Billie Jean (Official Video)
2.36B views
Frequently Asked Questions
How many views does Metallica-Battery have?
Metallica-Battery by prompko currently has 5,301,933 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1070 among all 1069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.
How many likes does Metallica-Battery have?
Metallica-Battery has 23,421 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 0.44%.
When was Metallica-Battery published?
Metallica-Battery was published on June 03, 2009 by prompko.
What rank is this video among Music videos?
Metallica-Battery is ranked #666 among Music videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 5.30M views. See full Music ranking →
View Count History
Full timeline · 27 data points
Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.
More Music
Luis Fonsi - Despacito ft. Daddy Yankee
LuisFonsiVEVO
9.15B views
Johny Johny Yes Papa 👶 THE BEST Song for Children | Baby Kids Songs | LooLoo Kids
LooLoo Kids - Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs
7.26B views
Wiz Khalifa - See You Again ft. Charlie Puth [Official Video] Furious 7 Soundtrack
Wiz Khalifa Music
7.12B views
Ed Sheeran - Shape of You (Official Music Video)
Ed Sheeran
6.83B views
Crazy Frog - Axel F (Official Video)
Crazy Frog
6.24B views
You Might Also Like
Coldplay - A Sky Full Of Stars (Official Video)
Coldplay
La Oreja de Van Gogh - Rosas (Vídeo Oficial)
LODVGVEVO
Color song , Learn Colors Ball with Mommy,Öykü and cute characters
OYUNCAKOYNUYORUM
Dil Laga Liya Maine Tumse Pyaar Karke | Dil Hai Tumhaara | Preity Zinta | Alka Yagnik, Udit Narayan
Tips Official
Guns N' Roses - Sweet Child O' Mine (Official Music Video)
GunsNRosesVEVO
Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin - I Like It [Official Music Video]
Cardi B