Harry Styles - Music For a Sushi Restaurant (Official Video)

"Harry Styles - Music For a Sushi Restaurant (Official Video)" by HarryStylesVEVO has now passed 0.04 billion views, ranking #1,056 of 1,055 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #657 most-viewed Music video among 656 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 812.96K views. It was published about 3.9 years ago.

38,724,039 views
887,833 likes
Category
Music
Published
Oct 27, 2022
Duration
3:29

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1056 of 1055 videos
Music Rank
#657
Total Views
38,724,039
Total Likes
887,833
Like Ratio
2.29%
Channel
HarryStylesVEVO
Published
October 27, 2022
Duration
3:29
Last Updated
February 08, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

February 2026
$88.02 · ~$0.80 RPM
110,027 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

Official Video for "Music For A Sushi Restaurant" by Harry Styles. Harry's new album "Harry's House" out now. Listen here: https://hstyles.lnk.to/HarrysHouse Amazon Music: https://hstyles.lnk.to/HarrysHouse/AmazonMusic Apple Music: https://hstyles.lnk.to/HarrysHouse/AppleMusic Deezer: https://hstyles.lnk.to/HarrysHouse/Deezer iTunes: https://hstyles.lnk.to/HarrysHouse/iTunes Pandora: https://hstyles.lnk.to/HarrysHouse/Pandora Soundcloud: https://hstyles.lnk.to/HarrysHouse/Soundcloud Spotify:

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does Harry Styles - Music For a Sushi Restaurant (Official Video) have?

Harry Styles - Music For a Sushi Restaurant (Official Video) by HarryStylesVEVO currently has 38,724,039 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1056 among all 1055 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does Harry Styles - Music For a Sushi Restaurant (Official Video) have?

Harry Styles - Music For a Sushi Restaurant (Official Video) has 887,833 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 2.29%.

When was Harry Styles - Music For a Sushi Restaurant (Official Video) published?

Harry Styles - Music For a Sushi Restaurant (Official Video) was published on October 27, 2022 by HarryStylesVEVO.

What rank is this video among Music videos?

Harry Styles - Music For a Sushi Restaurant (Official Video) is ranked #657 among Music videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 38.72M views. See full Music ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 2 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.