Blur: 11 Years Later

"Blur: 11 Years Later" by Whitelight has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,070 of 1,069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #3 most-viewed Gaming video among 2 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 1.51K views. It was published about 5.6 years ago.

706,892 views
25,396 likes
Channel
Whitelight
Category
Gaming
Published
Feb 28, 2021
Duration
44:46

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1070 of 1069 videos
Gaming Rank
#3
Total Views
706,892
Total Likes
25,396
Like Ratio
3.59%
Channel
Whitelight
Published
February 28, 2021
Duration
44:46
Last Updated
October 20, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

October 2026
$2.88 · ~$3.00 RPM
960 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

Head to http://www.squarespace.com/whitelight and use coupon code "whitelight" for 10% off your first purchase of a website or domain. Activision had grand plans for Blur. This beautiful mish mash of sure to work ideas was meant to be the racing genre's Call of Duty. They continued believing that until no one could deny the sales figures and it's developer was shut down. 11 years later, it's time to find out what happened. Blur discord link: https://discord.gg/ep7Hc6H Thanks to supporting edi

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does Blur: 11 Years Later have?

Blur: 11 Years Later by Whitelight currently has 706,892 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1070 among all 1069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does Blur: 11 Years Later have?

Blur: 11 Years Later has 25,396 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 3.59%.

When was Blur: 11 Years Later published?

Blur: 11 Years Later was published on February 28, 2021 by Whitelight.

What rank is this video among Gaming videos?

Blur: 11 Years Later is ranked #3 among Gaming videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 706.89K views. See full Gaming ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 29 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.