Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep
"Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep" by Alan Walker has now passed 0.76 billion views, ranking #1,055 of 1,054 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #656 most-viewed Music video among 655 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 1.56M views. It was published about 10.3 years ago.
Quick Facts
- Overall Rank
- #1055 of 1054 videos
- Music Rank
- #656
- Total Views
- 764,280,263
- Total Likes
- 5,578,017
- Like Ratio
- 0.73%
- Channel
- Alan Walker
- Published
- June 02, 2016
- Duration
- 3:12
- Last Updated
- September 22, 2026
Estimated Earnings
Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.
YouTube's official description
Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.
Released around the same time (2016)
Baby Shark Dance | #babyshark Most Viewed Video | Animal Songs | PINKFONG Songs for Children
17.37B views
Johny Johny Yes Papa 👶 THE BEST Song for Children | Baby Kids Songs | LooLoo Kids
7.25B views
Charlie Puth - We Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez) [Official Video]
3.61B views
The Chainsmokers - Closer (Lyric) ft. Halsey
3.46B views
Shakira - Chantaje (Official Video) ft. Maluma
3.22B views
Clean Bandit - Rockabye (feat. Sean Paul & Anne-Marie) [Official Video]
3.22B views
Frequently Asked Questions
How many views does Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep have?
Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep by Alan Walker currently has 764,280,263 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1055 among all 1054 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.
How many likes does Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep have?
Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep has 5,578,017 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 0.73%.
When was Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep published?
Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep was published on June 02, 2016 by Alan Walker.
What rank is this video among Music videos?
Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep is ranked #656 among Music videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 764.28M views. See full Music ranking →
View Count History
Full timeline · 32 data points
Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.
More from Alan Walker
More Music
Luis Fonsi - Despacito ft. Daddy Yankee
LuisFonsiVEVO
9.13B views
Johny Johny Yes Papa 👶 THE BEST Song for Children | Baby Kids Songs | LooLoo Kids
LooLoo Kids - Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs
7.25B views
Wiz Khalifa - See You Again ft. Charlie Puth [Official Video] Furious 7 Soundtrack
Wiz Khalifa Music
7.09B views
Ed Sheeran - Shape of You (Official Music Video)
Ed Sheeran
6.81B views
Crazy Frog - Axel F (Official Video)
Crazy Frog
6.19B views
You Might Also Like
Eminem - The Real Slim Shady (Official Video - Clean Version)
EminemVEVO
Wheels On The Bus Go To Town | Nursery Rhymes & Kids Songs - Baby Car Songs TV
Baby Car Songs TV
Sam Smith - Stay With Me (Official Music Video)
SamSmithVEVO
Laung Laachi Title Song | Mannat Noor | Ammy Virk, Neeru Bajwa,Amberdeep | Latest Punjabi Song 2018
T-Series Apna Punjab
म्याऊं म्याऊं बिल्ली करती | Meow Meow Billi Karti | Hindi Rhymes for Children | Ding Dong Bells
Ding Dong Bells
Mundo Bita - Viajar pelo Safari [ clipe infantil ]
Mundo Bita