The Black Angels - The River (Official Audio)

"The Black Angels - The River (Official Audio)" by TheBlackAngelsTV has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,069 of 1,068 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #665 most-viewed Music video among 664 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 16.00K views. It was published about 4.1 years ago.

130,193 views
1,935 likes
Category
Music
Published
Sep 16, 2022
Duration
4:57

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1069 of 1068 videos
Music Rank
#665
Total Views
130,193
Total Likes
1,935
Like Ratio
1.49%
Published
September 16, 2022
Duration
4:57
Last Updated
October 18, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

October 2026
$7.68 · ~$0.80 RPM
9,600 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

"The River" taken from the new album Wilderness of Mirrors, out September 16, 2022 on Partisan Records: theblackangels.lnk.to/wildernessofmirrors   #theblackangels #austin #atx #wildernessofmirrors   FOLLOW: WEBSITE: theblackangels.com  FACEBOOK: theblackangels.lnk.to/facebook INSTAGRAM: theblackangels.lnk.to/instagram  TWITTER: theblackangels.lnk.to/twitter  SPOTIFY: theblackangels.lnk.to/spotify  APPLE MUSIC: theblackangels.lnk.to/apple  YOUTUBE: theblackangels.lnk.to/youtube  BANDCAMP: thebla

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does The Black Angels - The River (Official Audio) have?

The Black Angels - The River (Official Audio) by TheBlackAngelsTV currently has 130,193 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1069 among all 1068 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does The Black Angels - The River (Official Audio) have?

The Black Angels - The River (Official Audio) has 1,935 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 1.49%.

When was The Black Angels - The River (Official Audio) published?

The Black Angels - The River (Official Audio) was published on September 16, 2022 by TheBlackAngelsTV.

What rank is this video among Music videos?

The Black Angels - The River (Official Audio) is ranked #665 among Music videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 130.19K views. See full Music ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 6 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.