When a Man Loves a Woman | Brendan Ross Saxophone version

"When a Man Loves a Woman | Brendan Ross Saxophone version" by Brendan Ross has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,070 of 1,069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #666 most-viewed Music video among 665 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 212.52K views. It was published about 1.6 years ago.

4,044,900 views
15,194 likes
Category
Music
Published
Mar 28, 2025
Duration
4:02

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1070 of 1069 videos
Music Rank
#666
Total Views
4,044,900
Total Likes
15,194
Like Ratio
0.38%
Channel
Brendan Ross
Published
March 28, 2025
Duration
4:02
Last Updated
June 27, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

June 2026
$217.87 · ~$0.80 RPM
272,334 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

Say hi, or let me know what you think in the comments... Get the backtrack here - http://www.brendanross.co.za Support me and my channel here: https://www.paypal.me/BR8269 You can find some of my music on all streaming platforms. Spotify : https://open.spotify.com/artist/3M01zUDEhtQi29cFkqhBhJ?si=sPt7wrJpTTKgCRmjd9zdKw https://www.instagram.com/brendan_ross_za 🎷 Bookings worldwide: [email protected] #saxcover # Here’s my setup: Tenor Sax - Yamaha YTS-480 Mouthpiece - Berg Larsen (unkno

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does When a Man Loves a Woman | Brendan Ross Saxophone version have?

When a Man Loves a Woman | Brendan Ross Saxophone version by Brendan Ross currently has 4,044,900 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1070 among all 1069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does When a Man Loves a Woman | Brendan Ross Saxophone version have?

When a Man Loves a Woman | Brendan Ross Saxophone version has 15,194 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 0.38%.

When was When a Man Loves a Woman | Brendan Ross Saxophone version published?

When a Man Loves a Woman | Brendan Ross Saxophone version was published on March 28, 2025 by Brendan Ross.

What rank is this video among Music videos?

When a Man Loves a Woman | Brendan Ross Saxophone version is ranked #666 among Music videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 4.04M views. See full Music ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 8 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.