The Gallows - Official Main Trailer [HD]

"The Gallows - Official Main Trailer [HD]" by Warner Bros. has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,070 of 1,069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #134 most-viewed Entertainment video among 133 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 1.38K views. It was published about 11.4 years ago.

1,384,110 views
2,591 likes
Published
May 22, 2015
Duration
2:32

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1070 of 1069 videos
Entertainment Rank
#134
Total Views
1,384,110
Total Likes
2,591
Like Ratio
0.19%
Channel
Warner Bros.
Published
May 22, 2015
Duration
2:32
Last Updated
October 23, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

October 2026
$1.59 · ~$1.50 RPM
1,059 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

From Blumhouse, the producer of Paranormal Activity and Insidious, THE GALLOWS is in theaters July 10th. http://facebook.com/thegallowsmovie --- Twenty years after an accident caused the death of the lead actor during a high school play, students at the same small town school resurrect the failed stage production in a misguided attempt to honor the anniversary of the tragedy—but ultimately find out that some things are better left alone.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does The Gallows - Official Main Trailer [HD] have?

The Gallows - Official Main Trailer [HD] by Warner Bros. currently has 1,384,110 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1070 among all 1069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does The Gallows - Official Main Trailer [HD] have?

The Gallows - Official Main Trailer [HD] has 2,591 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 0.19%.

When was The Gallows - Official Main Trailer [HD] published?

The Gallows - Official Main Trailer [HD] was published on May 22, 2015 by Warner Bros..

What rank is this video among Entertainment videos?

The Gallows - Official Main Trailer [HD] is ranked #134 among Entertainment videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 1.38M views. See full Entertainment ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 34 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.