Attack The Block - Official HD

"Attack The Block - Official HD" by AttackTheBlockHD has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,070 of 1,069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #33 most-viewed Film & Animation video among 32 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 1.26K views. It was published about 15.6 years ago.

4,925,768 views
11,667 likes
Published
Mar 03, 2011
Duration
2:06

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1070 of 1069 videos
Film & Animation Rank
#33
Total Views
4,925,768
Total Likes
11,667
Like Ratio
0.24%
Published
March 03, 2011
Duration
2:06
Last Updated
October 18, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

October 2026
$1.29 · ~$1.80 RPM
716 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

From the producers of SHAUN OF THE DEAD and SCOTT PILGRIM VS. THE WORLD comes ATTACK THE BLOCK, a fast funny, frightening action adventure movie that pits a teen gang against an invasion of savage alien monsters. It turns a London housing estate into a sci-fi playground. A tower block into a fortress under siege. And teenage street kids into heroes. It's inner city versus outer space.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does Attack The Block - Official HD have?

Attack The Block - Official HD by AttackTheBlockHD currently has 4,925,768 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1070 among all 1069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does Attack The Block - Official HD have?

Attack The Block - Official HD has 11,667 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 0.24%.

When was Attack The Block - Official HD published?

Attack The Block - Official HD was published on March 03, 2011 by AttackTheBlockHD.

What rank is this video among Film & Animation videos?

Attack The Block - Official HD is ranked #33 among Film & Animation videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 4.93M views. See full Film & Animation ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 29 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.