Something Bad Will Happen Soon! | Roblox

"Something Bad Will Happen Soon! | Roblox" by Janet and Kate has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,057 of 1,056 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #3 most-viewed Gaming video among 2 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 24 views. It was published about 1.8 years ago.

21,738 views
561 likes
Category
Gaming
Published
Dec 22, 2024
Duration
14:43

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1057 of 1056 videos
Gaming Rank
#3
Total Views
21,738
Total Likes
561
Like Ratio
2.58%
Channel
Janet and Kate
Published
December 22, 2024
Duration
14:43
Last Updated
September 27, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

September 2026
$0.07 · ~$3.00 RPM
22 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

In this video, we are going to be playing Something Bad Will Happen Soon on Roblox. Janet and Kate enter a mysterious elevator with creepy and unpredictable floors. ✔Subscribe to our channel: http://bit.ly/2nQC3gv ✔Follow Us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/janetandkate ✔Follow Us on Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/janetandkate ✔Follow Us on Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/janetandkate ✔Subscribe to Tad's channel: https://bit.ly/2Oy4Gjo ✔Our Roblox Star Code: TEAMJK ►Previous V

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does Something Bad Will Happen Soon! | Roblox have?

Something Bad Will Happen Soon! | Roblox by Janet and Kate currently has 21,738 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1057 among all 1056 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does Something Bad Will Happen Soon! | Roblox have?

Something Bad Will Happen Soon! | Roblox has 561 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 2.58%.

When was Something Bad Will Happen Soon! | Roblox published?

Something Bad Will Happen Soon! | Roblox was published on December 22, 2024 by Janet and Kate.

What rank is this video among Gaming videos?

Something Bad Will Happen Soon! | Roblox is ranked #3 among Gaming videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 21.74K views. See full Gaming ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 34 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.