Van Morrison - Gloria! *WITH LYRICS*

"Van Morrison - Gloria! *WITH LYRICS*" by MrsHollyScissorhands has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,070 of 1,069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #666 most-viewed Music video among 665 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 14.55K views. It was published about 16.5 years ago.

3,840,199 views
20,196 likes
Category
Music
Published
Apr 27, 2010
Duration
2:39

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1070 of 1069 videos
Music Rank
#666
Total Views
3,840,199
Total Likes
20,196
Like Ratio
0.53%
Published
April 27, 2010
Duration
2:39
Last Updated
October 20, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

October 2026
$7.37 · ~$0.80 RPM
9,214 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

No one's uploaded it yet! How sad! Well, here ya go! "Gloria" by Van Morrison.. Hope you enjoy.. And here are the lyrics if you don't like reading them on-screen, Like to tell ya about my baby You know she comes around She about five feet four A-from her head to the ground You know she comes around here At just about midnight She make ya feel so good, Lord She make ya feel all right And her name is G-L-O-R-I G-L-O-R-I-A (GLORIA) G-L-O-R-I-A (GLORIA) I'm gonna shout it all

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does Van Morrison - Gloria! *WITH LYRICS* have?

Van Morrison - Gloria! *WITH LYRICS* by MrsHollyScissorhands currently has 3,840,199 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1070 among all 1069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does Van Morrison - Gloria! *WITH LYRICS* have?

Van Morrison - Gloria! *WITH LYRICS* has 20,196 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 0.53%.

When was Van Morrison - Gloria! *WITH LYRICS* published?

Van Morrison - Gloria! *WITH LYRICS* was published on April 27, 2010 by MrsHollyScissorhands.

What rank is this video among Music videos?

Van Morrison - Gloria! *WITH LYRICS* is ranked #666 among Music videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 3.84M views. See full Music ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 34 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.