The Strangers [2008] Theatrical Trailer

"The Strangers [2008] Theatrical Trailer" by horrorzone666 has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,055 of 1,054 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #33 most-viewed Film & Animation video among 32 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 2 views. It was published about 18.5 years ago.

66,953 views
52 likes
Published
Mar 12, 2008
Duration
2:05

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1055 of 1054 videos
Film & Animation Rank
#33
Total Views
66,953
Total Likes
52
Like Ratio
0.08%
Channel
horrorzone666
Published
March 12, 2008
Duration
2:05
Last Updated
September 23, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

September 2026
$0.00 · ~$1.80 RPM
2 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

Official Theatrical Trailer for The Strangers [2008], the Horror/Thriller film which has been based on true events. The story revolves around a young couple who get terrorized by three unknown assailants after resting in a vacation home. Starring Liv Tyler [The Lord of the Rings] and Scott Speedman [Underworld].

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does The Strangers [2008] Theatrical Trailer have?

The Strangers [2008] Theatrical Trailer by horrorzone666 currently has 66,953 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1055 among all 1054 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does The Strangers [2008] Theatrical Trailer have?

The Strangers [2008] Theatrical Trailer has 52 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 0.08%.

When was The Strangers [2008] Theatrical Trailer published?

The Strangers [2008] Theatrical Trailer was published on March 12, 2008 by horrorzone666.

What rank is this video among Film & Animation videos?

The Strangers [2008] Theatrical Trailer is ranked #33 among Film & Animation videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 66.95K views. See full Film & Animation ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 34 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.