Manila’s Finest | Official Trailer | MMFF 2025 Official Entry

"Manila’s Finest | Official Trailer | MMFF 2025 Official Entry" by MQ STUDIOS PHILIPPINES has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,053 of 1,052 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #33 most-viewed Film & Animation video among 32 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 8.21K views. It was published about 0.8 years ago.

134,247 views
1,091 likes
Published
Dec 11, 2025
Duration
2:08

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1053 of 1052 videos
Film & Animation Rank
#33
Total Views
134,247
Total Likes
1,091
Like Ratio
0.81%
Published
December 11, 2025
Duration
2:08
Last Updated
September 20, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

September 2026
$9.36 · ~$1.80 RPM
5,201 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

CIGNAL AND MQUEST VENTURES PRESENT an MQ STUDIOS AND SPRING FILMS PRODUCTION Honor, brotherhood and truth in the shadows of Manila. Manila’s Finest is an official entry to the 2025 Metro Manila Film Festival. Set in 1969 Manila, the film is about family, brotherhood and doing what’s right when love, loyalty, and honor are tested when the city is on the brink of change. 🎬 Official Entry to the Metro Manila Film Festival 2025 🎄 In Cinemas December 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does Manila’s Finest | Official Trailer | MMFF 2025 Official Entry have?

Manila’s Finest | Official Trailer | MMFF 2025 Official Entry by MQ STUDIOS PHILIPPINES currently has 134,247 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1053 among all 1052 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does Manila’s Finest | Official Trailer | MMFF 2025 Official Entry have?

Manila’s Finest | Official Trailer | MMFF 2025 Official Entry has 1,091 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 0.81%.

When was Manila’s Finest | Official Trailer | MMFF 2025 Official Entry published?

Manila’s Finest | Official Trailer | MMFF 2025 Official Entry was published on December 11, 2025 by MQ STUDIOS PHILIPPINES.

What rank is this video among Film & Animation videos?

Manila’s Finest | Official Trailer | MMFF 2025 Official Entry is ranked #33 among Film & Animation videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 134.25K views. See full Film & Animation ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 28 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.