Title Screen - Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker OST

"Title Screen - Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker OST" by Yoshi's VGM has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,070 of 1,069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #666 most-viewed Music video among 665 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 144 views. It was published about 11.8 years ago.

20,775 views
211 likes
Category
Music
Published
Dec 26, 2014
Duration
0:33

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1070 of 1069 videos
Music Rank
#666
Total Views
20,775
Total Likes
211
Like Ratio
1.02%
Channel
Yoshi's VGM
Published
December 26, 2014
Duration
0:33
Last Updated
July 29, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

July 2026
$0.93 · ~$0.80 RPM
1,161 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

Title Screen - Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker OST Composer: Mahito Yokota Platform: Wii U Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL2XjmdkuVL-3IsEIXZJM2a7pOsSzFMbyr The songs contained in this playlist were recorded and edited by Yoshi's VGM and were uploaded to YouTube for entertainment purposes only. No copyright infringement intended, all rights reserved to Nintendo.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does Title Screen - Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker OST have?

Title Screen - Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker OST by Yoshi's VGM currently has 20,775 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1070 among all 1069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does Title Screen - Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker OST have?

Title Screen - Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker OST has 211 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 1.02%.

When was Title Screen - Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker OST published?

Title Screen - Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker OST was published on December 26, 2014 by Yoshi's VGM.

What rank is this video among Music videos?

Title Screen - Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker OST is ranked #666 among Music videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 20.77K views. See full Music ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 12 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.