The World Is Watching
"The World Is Watching" by Two Door Cinema Club - Topic has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,070 of 1,069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #666 most-viewed Music video among 665 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 12.50K views. It was published about 2.0 years ago.
Quick Facts
- Overall Rank
- #1070 of 1069 videos
- Music Rank
- #666
- Total Views
- 202,933
- Total Likes
- 2,154
- Like Ratio
- 1.06%
- Channel
- Two Door Cinema Club - Topic
- Published
- October 01, 2024
- Duration
- 3:37
- Last Updated
- October 20, 2026
Estimated Earnings
Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.
YouTube's official description
Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.
Released around the same time (2024)
BEST Duo Trick Shots
5.21B views
Temu's Big Game Ad Encore TV Commercial 2024
4.97B views
Bhai behen ka pyar 🤩 behen ne bahar nikal liya #shorts #sister #viral #village #emotional
4.18B views
ROSÉ & Bruno Mars - APT. (Official Music Video)
2.72B views
BATMAN BEAT UP MY DAD #shorts
2.62B views
Skateboarding Down the Steps
2.55B views
Frequently Asked Questions
How many views does The World Is Watching have?
The World Is Watching by Two Door Cinema Club - Topic currently has 202,933 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1070 among all 1069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.
How many likes does The World Is Watching have?
The World Is Watching has 2,154 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 1.06%.
When was The World Is Watching published?
The World Is Watching was published on October 01, 2024 by Two Door Cinema Club - Topic.
What rank is this video among Music videos?
The World Is Watching is ranked #666 among Music videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 202.93K views. See full Music ranking →
View Count History
Full timeline · 33 data points
Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.
More Music
Luis Fonsi - Despacito ft. Daddy Yankee
LuisFonsiVEVO
9.15B views
Johny Johny Yes Papa 👶 THE BEST Song for Children | Baby Kids Songs | LooLoo Kids
LooLoo Kids - Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs
7.26B views
Wiz Khalifa - See You Again ft. Charlie Puth [Official Video] Furious 7 Soundtrack
Wiz Khalifa Music
7.12B views
Ed Sheeran - Shape of You (Official Music Video)
Ed Sheeran
6.83B views
Crazy Frog - Axel F (Official Video)
Crazy Frog
6.24B views
You Might Also Like
You should do good in your life — Hamtou Egypt 👶❤️👶 #emotional #kindness #youtubeshorts #shorts
katakit bibi
Happy Birthday Song | CoComelon Nursery Rhymes & Kids Songs
Cocomelon - Nursery Rhymes
Rangoli kaise banau | jaadui pencil 🪄 | #Diwali #celebratewithshorts | princess girl palak
Princess girl Palak
Hindi | Nani Teri Morni Ko Mor Le Gaye | नानी तेरी मोरनी को मोर ले गए I Fun For Kids TV
Fun For Kids TV - Hindi Rhymes
Belly Button Song Dance! Learn about the Body! CoComelon #Shorts
Cocomelon - Nursery Rhymes
Justin Bieber - Never Say Never ft. Jaden
JustinBieberVEVO