ODESZA - Falls (feat. Sasha Alex Sloan) - Official Audio
"ODESZA - Falls (feat. Sasha Alex Sloan) - Official Audio" by ODESZA has now passed 0.01 billion views, ranking #1,069 of 1,068 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #665 most-viewed Music video among 664 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 16.45K views. It was published about 9.1 years ago.
Quick Facts
- Overall Rank
- #1069 of 1068 videos
- Music Rank
- #665
- Total Views
- 5,148,174
- Total Likes
- 59,526
- Like Ratio
- 1.16%
- Channel
- ODESZA
- Published
- September 08, 2017
- Duration
- 3:54
- Last Updated
- October 18, 2026
Estimated Earnings
Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.
YouTube's official description
Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.
Released around the same time (2017)
Luis Fonsi - Despacito ft. Daddy Yankee
9.15B views
Ed Sheeran - Shape of You (Official Music Video)
6.83B views
Baby Shark | @CoComelon Nursery Rhymes & Kids Songs
4.72B views
Ed Sheeran - Perfect (Official Music Video)
4.24B views
Main Tota Hindi Rhyme | Children Hindi Rhyme | मैं तोता मैं तोता | Kids Channel India | Hindi Rhyme
3.79B views
UPA CAVALINHO - Galinha Pintadinha 4 - OFICIAL
3.76B views
Frequently Asked Questions
How many views does ODESZA - Falls (feat. Sasha Alex Sloan) - Official Audio have?
ODESZA - Falls (feat. Sasha Alex Sloan) - Official Audio by ODESZA currently has 5,148,174 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1069 among all 1068 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.
How many likes does ODESZA - Falls (feat. Sasha Alex Sloan) - Official Audio have?
ODESZA - Falls (feat. Sasha Alex Sloan) - Official Audio has 59,526 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 1.16%.
When was ODESZA - Falls (feat. Sasha Alex Sloan) - Official Audio published?
ODESZA - Falls (feat. Sasha Alex Sloan) - Official Audio was published on September 08, 2017 by ODESZA.
What rank is this video among Music videos?
ODESZA - Falls (feat. Sasha Alex Sloan) - Official Audio is ranked #665 among Music videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 5.15M views. See full Music ranking →
View Count History
Full timeline · 28 data points
Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.
More Music
Luis Fonsi - Despacito ft. Daddy Yankee
LuisFonsiVEVO
9.15B views
Johny Johny Yes Papa 👶 THE BEST Song for Children | Baby Kids Songs | LooLoo Kids
LooLoo Kids - Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs
7.26B views
Wiz Khalifa - See You Again ft. Charlie Puth [Official Video] Furious 7 Soundtrack
Wiz Khalifa Music
7.12B views
Ed Sheeran - Shape of You (Official Music Video)
Ed Sheeran
6.83B views
Crazy Frog - Axel F (Official Video)
Crazy Frog
6.24B views
You Might Also Like
Маша и Медведь (Masha and The Bear) - Большая стирка (18 Серия)
Get Movies
No Doubt - Don't Speak (Official 4K Music Video)
NoDoubtVEVO
Daddy Yankee - Que Tire Pa' 'Lante (Video Oficial)
Daddy Yankee
How Zach King Gets Away With Doing Graffiti
Zach King
أغنية هالصيصان شو حلوين 2018
Katakit Baby TV
Shawn Mendes - Treat You Better
ShawnMendesVEVO