Gerudo Valley - The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time

"Gerudo Valley - The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time" by Nintendo Soundtracks has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,057 of 1,056 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #64 most-viewed People & Blogs video among 63 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 1.80K views. It was published about 5.0 years ago.

109,096 views
1,155 likes
Published
Oct 03, 2021
Duration
1:35

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1057 of 1056 videos
People & Blogs Rank
#64
Total Views
109,096
Total Likes
1,155
Like Ratio
1.06%
Published
October 03, 2021
Duration
1:35
Last Updated
January 22, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

January 2026
$7.50 · ~$1.20 RPM
6,246 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

Check the "Discussion" tab on my channel page for updates. Hoping to eventually have access to the community tab. Platform: Nintendo 64 Release Year: 1998

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does Gerudo Valley - The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time have?

Gerudo Valley - The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time by Nintendo Soundtracks currently has 109,096 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1057 among all 1056 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does Gerudo Valley - The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time have?

Gerudo Valley - The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time has 1,155 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 1.06%.

When was Gerudo Valley - The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time published?

Gerudo Valley - The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time was published on October 03, 2021 by Nintendo Soundtracks.

What rank is this video among People & Blogs videos?

Gerudo Valley - The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time is ranked #64 among People & Blogs videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 109.10K views. See full People & Blogs ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 4 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.