Ratt - Givin' Yourself Away (1990, CAN # 56, AUS # 28)

"Ratt - Givin' Yourself Away (1990, CAN # 56, AUS # 28)" by RockTheNights Oze Toni has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,070 of 1,069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #666 most-viewed Music video among 665 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 9.86K views. It was published about 12.4 years ago.

2,795,565 views
16,888 likes
Category
Music
Published
May 14, 2014
Duration
5:18

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1070 of 1069 videos
Music Rank
#666
Total Views
2,795,565
Total Likes
16,888
Like Ratio
0.60%
Published
May 14, 2014
Duration
5:18
Last Updated
October 19, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

October 2026
$5.00 · ~$0.80 RPM
6,244 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

ROCK THE NIGHTS RETRO-POP: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCD-3JVEKvGwc9tWAZ5sWSZw

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does Ratt - Givin' Yourself Away (1990, CAN # 56, AUS # 28) have?

Ratt - Givin' Yourself Away (1990, CAN # 56, AUS # 28) by RockTheNights Oze Toni currently has 2,795,565 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1070 among all 1069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does Ratt - Givin' Yourself Away (1990, CAN # 56, AUS # 28) have?

Ratt - Givin' Yourself Away (1990, CAN # 56, AUS # 28) has 16,888 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 0.60%.

When was Ratt - Givin' Yourself Away (1990, CAN # 56, AUS # 28) published?

Ratt - Givin' Yourself Away (1990, CAN # 56, AUS # 28) was published on May 14, 2014 by RockTheNights Oze Toni.

What rank is this video among Music videos?

Ratt - Givin' Yourself Away (1990, CAN # 56, AUS # 28) is ranked #666 among Music videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 2.80M views. See full Music ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 38 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.