The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me

"The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me" by SeaOvJapan has now passed 0.00 billion views, ranking #1,070 of 1,069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #666 most-viewed Music video among 665 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 5.13K views. It was published about 20.0 years ago.

1,995,659 views
11,280 likes
Channel
SeaOvJapan
Category
Music
Published
Oct 20, 2006
Duration
2:31

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1070 of 1069 videos
Music Rank
#666
Total Views
1,995,659
Total Likes
11,280
Like Ratio
0.57%
Channel
SeaOvJapan
Published
October 20, 2006
Duration
2:31
Last Updated
October 18, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

October 2026
$2.46 · ~$0.80 RPM
3,079 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me have?

The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me by SeaOvJapan currently has 1,995,659 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1070 among all 1069 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me have?

The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me has 11,280 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 0.57%.

When was The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me published?

The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me was published on October 20, 2006 by SeaOvJapan.

What rank is this video among Music videos?

The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me is ranked #666 among Music videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 2.00M views. See full Music ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 30 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.