Backstreet Boys - The Call (Remix w/out Rap)

"Backstreet Boys - The Call (Remix w/out Rap)" by BackstreetBoysVEVO has now passed 0.02 billion views, ranking #1,053 of 1,052 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club. It is the #655 most-viewed Music video among 654 in the club. Over the last 30 days it has added about 23.26K views. It was published about 15.3 years ago.

17,954,036 views
54,265 likes
Category
Music
Published
May 25, 2011
Duration
4:00

Quick Facts

Overall Rank
#1053 of 1052 videos
Music Rank
#655
Total Views
17,954,036
Total Likes
54,265
Like Ratio
0.30%
Published
May 25, 2011
Duration
4:00
Last Updated
September 20, 2026
💰

Estimated Earnings

September 2026
$11.79 · ~$0.80 RPM
14,733 views gained this month

Best-estimate creator earnings using 2026 category-specific RPM data (Shorts, Music, Gaming, Finance, etc.) net of YouTube's 45% share. Actual revenue varies with geography, ad demand, audience, and YouTube Premium splits.

Share this video:
YouTube's official description

Source: the uploader's own description on YouTube. The analysis above is YTBVC's own.

Backstreet Boys' 'The Call' Remix (without rap) Click to listen to Backstreet Boys on Spotify: http://smarturl.it/BackstreetBSpotify?IQid=BackstreetBTC As featured on The Essential Backstreet Boys. Click to buy the track or album via iTunes: http://smarturl.it/EssentialBackStreet?IQid=BackstreetBTC Google Play: http://smarturl.it/BBTCGPlay?IQid=BackstreetBTC Amazon: http://smarturl.it/EssentialBBAmazon?IQid=BackstreetBTC More From Backstreet Boys I Want It That Way: https://youtu.be/4fndeDfaWC

Frequently Asked Questions

How many views does Backstreet Boys - The Call (Remix w/out Rap) have?

Backstreet Boys - The Call (Remix w/out Rap) by BackstreetBoysVEVO currently has 17,954,036 views on YouTube. It is ranked #1053 among all 1052 videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club.

How many likes does Backstreet Boys - The Call (Remix w/out Rap) have?

Backstreet Boys - The Call (Remix w/out Rap) has 54,265 likes on YouTube, which gives it a like-to-view ratio of 0.30%.

When was Backstreet Boys - The Call (Remix w/out Rap) published?

Backstreet Boys - The Call (Remix w/out Rap) was published on May 25, 2011 by BackstreetBoysVEVO.

What rank is this video among Music videos?

Backstreet Boys - The Call (Remix w/out Rap) is ranked #655 among Music videos in the YouTube Billion Views Club with 17.95M views. See full Music ranking →

View Count History

Full timeline · 35 data points

Need this data programmatically? The YTBVC Data API serves the full history for every billion-view video.